My Cart

Mini Cart

Size Guide

Ladies size guide ( cm )

Size

UK2-4 [XS]6-8 [S]10-12 [M]14-16 [L]18-20 [XL]22-24 [XXL]
EU30-3234-3638-4042-4446-4850-52
Bust ( cm )91-9593.5-97.596-100101-105106-110111-115
Waist ( cm )7173.576818691
Sleeve Length ( cm )1818.519202122
Cuff ( cm )363738404244
Inside Leg Length ( cm )687474747474


Girls size guide ( cm )

Size

AGE GROUP2-33-44-55-66-77-89-1011-12
Bust ( cm )6264666871747882
Waist ( cm )4648505256626670
Hip ( cm )6264666872788286
Sleeve Length ( cm )1111.51212.51313.51414.5
Cuff ( cm )2223242526272829
Out side Leg Length ( cm )5054606771798792


Boys size guide ( cm )

Age group

UK2-33-44-55-66-77-89-1011-12
Bust ( cm )6466687074778389
Waist ( cm )4648505256626670
Sleeve Length ( cm )1213141516171819
Cuff ( cm )2425262728282930
Out side Leg Length ( cm )5054606771798792


Ladies size guide ( cm ) - full slip

Size

UK6-810-1214-1618-2022-24
EU34-3638-4042-4446-4850-52
Bust ( cm )838898108118
Length ( cm )8787878787


Ladies size guide ( cm ) - leggings

Size

S/MM/LL/XLXL/XXL
Waist ( cm )54627080
Inside Leg Length ( cm )90909090


Ladies size guide ( cm ) - maxi waist slip

Size

SMLXLXXL
Waist ( cm )6064687276
Skirt Length ( cm )9090909090


Ladies size guide ( cm ) - slippers

Size

EU36-3738-3940-41
UK3.5-4.55-5.56.5-7
US5-6.57-7.58.5-9


Girls size guide ( cm ) - slippers

Size

EU30-3132-3334-35
UK12-12.513.5-12-2.5
US12.5-131-1.52.5-3


How to Measure

BUST : Measure under the arms at the fullest part around the bust horizontally. Make sure to keep the tape level.

WAIST : Measure around the natural waistline. Makesure the measuring tape fits comfortably as you measure around the natural waist.

HIPS : Stand with your feet together, and measure around the widest part of your hips.

LENGTH : With bare feet together measure from the shoulder neck point to the floor.

INSIDE LEG LENGTH : In bare feet take the measurement from the top of the inside leg and measure down the inside leg to the floor.

SKIRT LENGTH : Measure from natural waist line to the knee.